Thread: Intensity extreme qualified?

Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1 Intensity extreme qualified? 
    Senior Member Paul Provost's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    276
    Bmd site now lists intensity extreme as qualified for resolve. Uh oh. Or wow!
    Colorist | Los Angeles, CA | www.filmandtvcolor.com

    Twitter: @4kfinish
    Reply With Quote  
     

  2. #2  
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Montreal
    Posts
    2,493
    Well, it works.
    Reply With Quote  
     

  3. #3  
    Senior Member Paul Provost's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    276
    you got one?
    Colorist | Los Angeles, CA | www.filmandtvcolor.com

    Twitter: @4kfinish
    Reply With Quote  
     

  4. #4  
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Montreal
    Posts
    2,493
    Quote Originally Posted by Paul Provost View Post
    you got one?
    I have an Intensity pro on Mac (even lower model) and it works. We apply a 3D lut to correct the monitor (uisng Lightspace CMS), and then send output via HDMI. You don't get sound playback though.
    Last edited by Rob Ruffo; 02-17-2012 at 08:21 PM.
    Reply With Quote  
     

Posting Permissions
  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts